GOLD MEDALIST

Shereyansh Mittal
B.Sc. Agriculture

Prabhjot Kaur
M.Sc. Geography

Satinder Jeet Kaur
MBA

Davinderjeet Kaur
BBA

Jagpreet D Brar
B.Sc. Biotech

Harpreet Singh
B.Sc. ATHM

Overall/Batch University Positions

Gagandeep Kaur
M.Tech ECE
(Batch 2012-14)
2nd Position

Anku
M.Tech ECE
(Batch 2012-14)
6th Position

Deepali Verma
B.Tech EE
(Batch 2011-15)
1st Position

Mandeep Kaur
B.Tech CE 
(Batch 2011-15)
4th Position

Chanchal
B.Tech CSE 
(Batch 2011-15)
3rd Position

Sofia Garg
BCA
(Batch 2011-14)
2nd Position

Gagandeep Kaur
BBA
(Batch 2012-15)
4th Position

Davinderjeet Kaur
BBA
(Batch 2011-14)
1st Position

Navdeep Kaur
BBA
(Batch 2011-14)
2nd Position

Parminder Kaur
BBA
(Batch 2011-14)
4th Position

Sukhanjot Kaur
BBA
(Batch 2011-14)
5th Position

Harsimran Pal Singh
B.Sc (ATHM)
(Batch 2012-15)
1st Position

Tripta Rani
B.Sc (ATHM)
(Batch 2012-15)
2nd Position

Harpreet Singh
B.Sc (ATHM)
(Batch 2011-14)
1st Position

Kulveer Kaur
B.Sc (ATHM)
(Batch 2011-14)
2nd Position

Harsimardeep Singh
B.Sc. Agriculture
(Batch 2011-15)
1st Position

Sukhdeep Singh
B.Sc. Agriculture
(Batch 2011-15)
5th Position

Gurlal Singh
M.Sc. Geography
(Batch 2013-15)
2nd position

Manpreet Kaur
M.Sc.Physics
(Batch 2013-15)
4th Position

SatinderJeet Kaur
MBA
(Batch 2012-14)
1st Position

Priyanka
MBA
(Batch 2012-14)
4th Position

Kulwinder Singh
MBA
(Batch 2012-14)
5th Position

Simranjeet Pal
MBA
(Batch 2012-14)
6th Position

Nancy
MBA
(Batch 2012-14)
6th Position

 

Sheenal Rani
MBA
(Batch 2012-14)
7th Position

Pargat Singh
MBA
(Batch 2012-14)
8th Position

Jayoti Naglia
MBA
(Batch 2012-14)
9th Position

Aadesh
MBA
(Batch 2012-14)
10th Position

University Positions

Divya
B.Sc CSM (2nd Sem.)
(Batch 2014-17)
4th Position

Arshdeep Kaur
B.Sc CSM (2nd Sem.)
(Batch 2014-17)
5th Position

Divya Jyoti
B.Sc CSM (4th Sem.)
(Batch 2013-16)
6th Position

Shivani Singh
B.Tech IT (3rd Sem.)
1st Position

Harkamaljeet Kaur
B.Tech IT (7th Sem.)
(Batch 2010-14)
9th Position

Ramandeep Kaur
B.Tech CSE (3rd Sem.)
2nd Position

Gagan Priya
B.Tech CSE (1st Sem.)
(Batch 2013-17)
7th Position

Satyam Kumar
B.Tech EE (3rd Sem.)
3rd Position

Sumit Rani
B.Tech EE (6th Sem.)
(Batch 2011-15)
10th Position

Gagandeep Garg
B.Tech EE (6th Sem.)
(Batch 2011-15)
10th Position

Rupam
B.Tech EE (7th Sem.)
(Batch 2010-14)
5th Position

Ravinder Kingra
B.Tech CE (5th Sem.)
(Batch 2011-15)
5th Position

Mandeep Kaur
B.Tech CE (6th Sem.)
(Batch 2011-15)
1st Position

Manvinder Kingra
B.Tech CE (6th Sem.)
(Batch 2011-15)
1st Position

Kamaldeep Kaur
B.Tech CE (6th Sem.)
(Batch 2011-15)
5th Position

Binju P Raj
B.Tech CE (3rd Sem.)
(Batch 2012-16)
2nd Position

Manvinder Kingra
B.Tech CE (5th Sem.)
(Batch 2011-15)
1st Position

Deepak Verma
B.Tech CE (5th Sem.)
(Batch 2011-15)
5th Position

Mohika
B.Tech ECE (5th Sem.)
(Batch 2011-15)
5th Position

Simranjot Kaur
MBA 2nd Semester
(Batch 2014-16)
1st Position

Parul Bansal
MBA 2nd Semester
(Batch 2014-16)
2nd Position

Bhavna Gupta
MBA 2nd Semester
(Batch 2014-16)
3rd Position

Ranvir Kaur
MBA 2nd Semester
(Batch 2014-16)
5th Position

Gurvinder Kaur
MBA 2nd Semester
(Batch 2014-16)
6th Position

Kulwinder Kaur
MBA 2nd Semester
(Batch 2014-16)
7th Position

Avonjot Kaur
MBA 2nd Semester
(Batch 2014-16)
8th Position

Ramandeep Kaur
MBA 2nd Semester
(Batch 2014-16)
10th Position

Rupinder Kaur
MBA 2nd Semester
(Batch 2014-16)
10th Position

Puneetpal Kaur
MBA 4th Semester
(Batch 2013-15)
1st Position

Neha Mittal
MBA 4th Semester
(Batch 2013-15)
2nd Position

Harpreet Kaur
MBA 4th Semester
(Batch 2013-15)
5th Position

Sakshi Marwaha
MBA 4th Semester
(Batch 2013-15)
7th Position

Ramanpreet Kaur
MBA 4th Semester
(Batch 2013-15)
9th Position

Shaiffi Singla
MBA 4th Semester
(Batch 2013-15)
9th Position

Tarandeep Kaur
B.Sc. Agri. 6th Sem. (4 Year)
(Batch 2012-2016)
3rd Position

Rimpledeep Kaur
B.Sc. Agri. 6th Sem. (4 Year)
(Batch 2012-2016)
5th Position

Hardeep Kaur 
B.Sc. Agri. 2nd Sem. (4 Year)
(Batch 2014-2018)
6th Position

Tanveer Kaur
B.Sc. Agri. 2nd Sem. (4 Year)
(Batch 2014-2018)
8th Position

Kuldeep Singh
B.Sc. Agri. 10th Sem. (6 Year)
(Batch 2010-2016)
1st Position

Monika
B.Sc. Agri. 10th Sem. (6 Year)
(Batch 2010-2016)
2nd Position

Alamjot Kaur
B.Sc. Agri. 10th Sem. (6 Year)
(Batch 2010-2016)
2nd Position

Lovedeep Singh
B.Sc. Agri. 10th Sem. (6 Year)
(Batch 2010-2016)
3rd Position

Khushwant Singh
B.Sc. Agri. 8th Sem. (6 Year)
(Batch 2011-2017)
1st Position

Sikander Pal Singh
B.Sc. Agri. 8th Sem. (6 Year)
(Batch 2011-2017)
2nd Position

Lakhwinder Singh
B.Sc. Agri. 8th Sem. (6 Year)
(Batch 2011-2017)
3rd Position

Anmolpreet Singh
B.Sc. Agri. 6th Sem. (6 Year)
(Batch 2012-2018)
1st Position

Arshdeep Singh
B.Sc. Agri. 6th Sem. (6 Year)
(Batch 2012-2018)
3rd Position

Manpreet Kaur
B.Sc. Agri. 4th Sem. (6 Year)
(Batch 2013-2019)
1st Position

Gurnoor Kaur
B.Sc. Agri. 4th Sem. (6 Year)
(Batch 2013-2019)
2nd Position

Mohit Goyal
B.Sc. Agri. 2nd Sem. (6 Year)
1st Position

Tarandeep Singh
B.Sc. Agri. 2nd Sem. (6 Year)
2nd Position

Harmanpreet Singh
B.Sc. Agri. 2nd Sem. (6 Year)
3rd Position

Sheffali
B.Sc. MCM, 6th Sem.
(Batch 2012-15)
1st Position

Amanpreet Kaur
B.Sc. MCM, 6th Sem.
(Batch 2012-15)
2nd Position

Sukhveer
B.Sc. NM, 2nd Sem.
(Batch 2013-16)
5th Position

Savita Rani
B.Sc. NM, 2nd Sem.
(Batch 2013-16)
8th Position

Dinesh Singla
B.Sc. NM, 4th Sem.
(Batch 2013-16)
9th Position

Vinay Arora
B.Sc. NM, 6th Sem.
(Batch 2012-15)
6th Position

Diksha Rani
B.Sc. NM, 4th Sem.
(Batch 2014-17)
6th Position

Rumandeep Kaur
B.Sc. NM, 4th Sem.
(Batch 2014-17)
8th Position

Simranjeet Kaur
B.Sc. NM, 4th Sem.
(Batch 2014-17)
10th Position

Diksha Rani
B.Sc. NM, 2nd Sem.
(Batch 2014-17)
9th Position

Moumita Gosh
B.Sc Biotech (2nd Sem.)
(Batch 2014-17)
1st Position

Anamika Singla
B.Sc Biotech (2nd Sem.)
(Batch 2014-17)
2nd Position

Manisha Rani
B.Sc Biotech (2nd Sem.)
(Batch 2014-17)
4th Position

Karminder Kaur
B.Sc Biotech (4th Sem.)
(Batch 2014-17)
1st Position

Gurvir Kaur
B.Sc Biotech (6th Sem.)
(Batch 2012-15)
5th Position

Kritika Deora
B.Sc Biotech (4th Sem.)
(Batch 2011)
4th Position

Dimple
B.Sc Biotech (2nd Sem.)
(Batch 2012)
2nd Position

Mandeep Kaur
BBA, 2nd Sem
(Batch 2014-17)
9th Position

Manpreet Singh
BBA, 4th Sem
(Batch 2013-16)
2nd Position

Ridhima Narang
BBA, 4th Sem
(Batch 2013-16)
7th Position

Priya Garg
BBA, 4th Sem
(Batch 2013-16)
8th Position

Priya
BBA, 4th Sem
(Batch 2013-16)
10th Position

Priyanka
BCA, 4th Sem.
(Batch 2013-16)
7th Position

Suman Kumari
BCA, 4th Sem.
(Batch 2013-16)
4th Position

Surbhi
B.Com, 2nd Sem.
(Batch 2013-16)
7th Position

Amanjeet Singh
B.Com (Prof.) 4th Sem.
(Batch 2013-16)
2nd Position

Gagandeep Kaur
B.Com (Prof.) 4th Sem.
(Batch 2013-16)
6th Position

Heena Rani
B.Com (Prof.) 2nd Sem.
(Batch 2014-17)
8th Position

Manpreet Kaur
B.Com (Prof.)
(Batch 2013-16)
9th Position

Taniya Shree
B.Com (Prof.)
(Batch 2012-15)
1st Position

Taniya Gupta
B.Com (Prof.)
(Batch 2012-15)
2nd Position

Chandandeep
B.Com (Prof.)
(Batch 2012-15)
3rd Position

Princi Goyal
B.Com (Prof.)
(Batch 2012-15)
5th Position

Rajdeep Kaur
B.Com (Prof.)
(Batch 2012-15)
6th Position

Simarjeet Kaur
B.Com (Prof.)
(Batch 2012-15)
7th Position

Jasneet Kaur
B.Com
(Batch 2011-14)
8th Position

Jaswinder Kaur
B.Com(Prof.)
(Batch 2012-15)
8th Position

Anmoldeep Kaur
B.Com (Prof.)
(Batch 2012-15)
10th Position

Karamjeet Kaur
MA (Edu) (4th Sem.)
(May- 2015)
3rd Position

Parneet Kaur
MA (Edu) (Part-I)
(Batch 2013-15)
5th Position

Rajwinder Kaur
MA History (2nd Year)
Batch-2015
1st Position

Sukhdeep Kaur
MA History (2nd Year)
Batch-2015
4th Position

Ramandeep Kaur
MA History (2nd Year)
Batch-2015
5th Position

Manpreet Kaur
MA Pol. Sci. (2nd Year)
Batch-2015
1st Position

Navjot Kaur
MA Punjabi (2nd Sem.)
(Batch 2013-15)
2nd Position

Navjot Kaur
MA Punjabi (2nd Year)
Batch-2015
2nd Position

Kiranveer Kaur
MA Punjabi (2nd Year)
Batch-2015
4th Position

Kiran Jain
M.Sc. IT (2nd Sem.)
(May 2016)
2nd Position

Parminder Kaur
M.Sc. Chemistry (2nd Sem.)
(May 2015)
1st Position

Amandeep Kaur
M.Sc. Chemistry (2nd Sem.)
(May 2015)
3rd Position

Navjot Kaur
M.Sc. Chemistry (2nd Sem.)
(May 2015)
5th Position

Amandeep Kaur
10+2(Medical)
2nd in District (19th in Pb.)

Bharamjot Kaur
10+2(Commerce)
3rd in District (22nd in Pb.)

Simran
10+2(Non-Med.)
3rd in District (22nd in Pb.)

Priyanka Setia
10+2(Non-Med.)
4th in District (23rd in Pb.)

Pooja
10+2(Commerce)
6th in District (25th in Pb.)

Harmandeep Kaur
10+2(Non-Med.)
1st in District (13th in Pb.)

Gurleen Kaur
10+2(Med.)
2nd in District (15th in Pb.)

Ramndeep Kaur
10+2(Non-Med.)
5th in District (17th in Pb.)

Lovedeep Singh
10+2(Non-Med.)
6th in District (18th in Pb.)